2006 Conference Program Committee

Advisory Committee for China Forum

Program Committee for China Forum

Awards Committee

Local Arrangements Committee

 

 

 

 

 

2006 Conference Program Committee

1. Soon Ang, Nanyang Technological University
2. Brian Boyd, Arizona State University
3. Chao C Chen, Rutgers University
4. George Zhen Xiong Chen, Australian National University
5. Xiao-Ping Chen, University of Washington
6. Yaru Chen, Rutgers University
7. Gregory Dess, University of Texas at Dallas
8. Carolyn Egri, Simon Fraser University
9. Robert Hoskisson, Arizona State University
10. Christopher Hsee, University of Chicago
11. Harry Hui, University of Hong Kong
12. Chung Ming Lau, Chinese University of Hong Kong
13. Haiyang Li, Texas A&M University
14. Yadong Luo, University of Miami
15. Mike Peng, Ohio State University
16. Jan Selmer, Aarhus School of Business
17. Steven White, INSEAD
18. Patrick Wright, Cornell University
19. Dongyu Ying, Rice University (Program Coordinator)
20. Michael Young, Chinese University of Hong Kong
21. Jing Zhou, Rice University (Chair)

 

 

Advisory Committee for China Forum

1. 南京大学商学院,院长:赵曙明 (主席)
Nanjing University, Dean: Shuming Zhao (Chair)
2. 浙江大学管理学院,院长:王重鸣
Zhejiang University, Dean: Zhongming Wang
3. 北京大学光华管理学院,
常务副院长:张维迎
Peking University, Executive Associate Dean: Weiying Zhang
4. 香港科技大学管理学院,院长:陈家
Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, Dean: KC Chan
5. 复旦大学管理学院,副院长:薛求知
Fudan University, Associate Dean: Qiuzhi Xue
6. 中国人民大学商学院,院长:伊志宏
Renmin University of China, Dean: Zhihong Yi
7. 中欧国际商学院,副院长:张维炯
China Europe International Business School, Associate Dean: Weijiong Zhang
8. 东南大学管理学院,院长:徐康宁
South East University, Dean: Kangning Xu
9. 中山大学管理学院,院长:李新春
Sun Yat-Sen University, Dean: Xinchun Li
10. 澳门科技大学管理学院,院长:汤宏谅
Macao University of Science and Technology, Dean, Hung-Lian Tang
11. 南京航空航天大学管理学院,院长:刘思峰
Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Dean, Sifeng Liu
12. 南京理工大学管理学院,院长:俞安平
Nanjing University of Science and Technology, Anping Yu
13. 南京师范大学商学院,院长:李晏墅
Nanjing Normal University, Dean: Yanshu Li
14. 河海大学商学院,院长:张阳
Hohai University, Dean: Yang Zhang
15. 江苏大学管理学院,院长:梅强
Jiangsu University, Dean: Prof. Qiang Mei
16. 扬州大学商学院,院长:陈耀
Yangzhou University, Dean: Yao Chen
17. 国家自然科学基金委管理学部,副主任:陈晓田
National Natural Science Foundation of China, Management Science Department, Associate Director: Xiaotian Chen
18. 人民大学商学院,
教授, 徐二明
Renmin University of China, School of Business, Professor: Erming Xu

 

 

 

 

Program Committee for China Forum

1. 郑伯勋, 台湾国立大学

Bor-shiuan Cheng, National Taiwan University

2. 樊景立, 香港科技大学

Jing-Lih Farh, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

3. 富萍萍, 香港中文大学

PingPing Fu, Chinese University of Hong Kong 

4. 关培兰, 武汉大学

Peilan Guan, Wuhan University 

5. 贾良定, 南京大学

Liangding Jia, Nanjing University

6. 李超平, 人民大学

Chaoping Li, Renmin University of China 

7. 梁钧平, 北京大学

Junping Liang, Peking University

8. 林志昂, University of Texas, Dallas

Zhiang Lin, University of Texas, Dallas

9. 刘洪, 南京大学

Hong Liu, Nanjing University

10. 罗家德, 清华大学

Jar Der Luo, Tsinghua University 

11. 陶向南, 澳门科技大学
Xiangnan Tao, Macao University of Science and Technology
12. 尚凌云, 中欧国际工商学院
Cynthia Shang, CEIBS (Program Coordinator)

13. 王辉, 北京大学

Hui Wang, Peking University

14. 王端绪, 浙江大学

Duanxu Wang, Zhejiang University

15. 王二平, 中国科学院心理研究所

Erping Wang, Institute of Psychology, CAS 

16. 吴维库, 清华大学

Weiku Wu, Tsinghua University

17. 肖知兴, 中欧国际工商学院

Zhixing Xiao, CEIBS

18. 忻榕,中欧国际工商学院 (主席)

Katherine Xin, CEIBS (Chair)

19. 薛求知, 复旦大学

Qiuzhi Xue, Fudan University

20. 曾鸣, 长江商学院

Ming Zeng, Cheung Kong Graduate School of Business

21. 张燕, Rice University

Yan Zhang, Rice University

22. 张丽华, 人民大学

Lihua Zhang, Renmin University of China 

23. 张志学, 北京大学

Zhixue Zhang, Peking University


 
 


 

Awards Committee

Research Awards and Best Conference Papers Awards

1. Rosalie L. Tung, Simon Fraser University (Chair)
2. Max Boisot, INSEAD
3. Don Hambrick, Pennsylvania State University
4. C. M. Lau, Chinese University of Hong Kong
5. Nan Lin, Duke University
6. Fred Luthans, University of Nebraska, Lincoln
7. Peter Smith, University of Sussex

Distinguished Executive Award

1. Weiying ZHANG, Peking University (Chair)

2. Michael HITT, Texas A&M University

3. Jack Yun MA, Alibaba-China, Inc.

4. Frank G. NING, China National Cereals, Oils & Foodstuffs Corp.

5. Anne S. TSUI, Arizona State University

6. Rosalie TUNG, Simon Fraser University

 

 

 

Local Arrangements Committee

1. 陈兴琳,南京理工大学
Xinlin Chen, Nanjing University of Science and Technology
2. 程德俊, 南京大学
Dejun Cheng, Nanjing University 
3. 戴万稳, 南京大学 協調)
Wanwen Dai, Nanjing University (Chief Coordinator)
4. 黄敏,东南大学
Min Huang, Southeast University
5. 蒋春燕,南京大学
Chunyan Jiang, Nanjing University
6. 刘艳丽,扬州大学
Yanli Liu, Yangzhou University
7. 刘志梧,江苏大学
Zhiwu Liu, Jiangsu University
8. 潘镇,南京
师范大学
Zhen Pan, Nanjing Normal University
9. 谭劲松,中山大学
Jingsong Tan, Zhongshan University
10. 唐震,河海大学
Zhen Tang, Hohai University
11. 谢长生,南京大学
Changsheng Xie, Nanjing University
12. 由秀军,北京大学
Christine You, Peking University
13. 袁春宏,扬州大学
Chunhong Yuan, Yangzhou University
14. 张捷,南京
航空航天大学
Jie Zhang, Nanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
15. 赵曙明,南京大学(主席)
Shuming Zhao, Nanjing University (Chair)